Degree Results 2019 time table pgcet notification ou ku au svu sku mgu tu pu anu su,degree exam time table, ug supply result,tu,pu,supplementary date, Fee Dates,Time Table,Results, hall tickets,osmania,kakatiya,palamuru,satavahana,mahatma gandhi university,mgu,pu,tu,su pgcet notification

degree time table hall tickets results

Tuesday, March 14, 2017

KU degree 1st year 2nd final year BSc time table 2017

KU degree 1st year 2nd final year BSc time table 2017 :Kakatiya University is going to conduct the examination for all the degree Under Graduation courses. Kakatiya University is conducting the exams is B.Sc 1st year 2nd year and final year. Every year this BSc first year second year and final year. exam is going to be conducted in the month of  March/April . Hence for appearing in the B.Sc 1st year 2nd year and final year exams candidates needs time table. For more details regarding the time table, candidates can check below here.

KU degree 1st year 2nd final year BSc time table 2017

Candidates who are going to appeared for KU Degree BSc 1st year 2nd year 3rd year can download for Time Table, Kakatiya University (KU) Degree B.Sc Time Table 2017 through official website also we are given here .All Candidates you can check and download, This BSc 1st year 2nd year and final year Exam Time Table from given table
  • Name of the university :Kakatiya University@KU
  • Name of the exam :Degree BSc  1st year 2nd final year exams
  • Category :Time Table
  • Status :available
  • Official website :kuexams.org
KU degree 1st year 2nd final year BSc time table 2017

KU degree 1st year BSc time table 2017

FIRST YEAR (B.A)       TIME: 2.00.P.M. TO 5.00.P.M.

DATE & DAY

SUBJECT

17-03-2017
FRIDAY

GENERAL ENGLISH

20-03-2017
MONDAY

SECOND LANGUAGE
i) TELUGU ii) HINDI iii) SANSKRIT iv) URDU v) ARABIC

22-03-2017
WEDNESDAY

1. ZOOLOGY
Biology of invertebrates and Cell Biology
2. MATHEMATICS
Differential Equations and Solid Geometry - (Common for B.Sc. /B.A.)

24-03-2017
FRIDAY

1. BOTANY
Microbial Diversity, Cryptogams and Gymnosperms
2. FISHERY BIOLOGY
3. POULTRY SCIENCE
Biology of the Chicken
4. PHYSICS
Mechanics and Waves and Oscillations
5. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

27-03-2017
MONDAY

1. CHEMISTRY
2. STATISTICS
Descriptive Statistics and Probability Distribution

31-03-2017
FRIDAY

1. MICROBIOLOGY
Introductory Microbiology
2. COMPUTER SCIENCE
P.C. Software & ‘C’ Programming
3. INDUSTRIAL MICRO-BIOLOGY
Fundamentals of Industrial Microbiology, Bio. Statistics Techniques & Tools
4. B.Sc. (Computer Applications - Vocational)
Computer Organisation & Operating System ( Paper – II)
5. SERICULTURE
General Sericulture & Mulberry Cultivation
6. ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN BIOTECHNOLOGY
Cell Biology & Micro Biology (Paper-I)

03-04-2017
MONDAY

1. B.SC.(Medical Lab. Technology)
Physiology & Bio-Chemistry (Paper – I)
2. B.Sc.(Computer Applications - Vocational)
Introduction To Programming ( Paper – I)
3. GEOLOGY
Physical Geology, Crystallography and Mineralogy
4. ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN BIOTECHNOLOGY
Biochemistry, Biophysics & Biometry (Paper – II)

06-04-2017
THURSDAY

1. ELECTRONICS
Circuit Analysis and Electronic Devices
2. BIO-CHEMISTRY
Bio-Molecular & Enzymology

08-04-2017
SATURDAY

1. COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
Introduction to Computers Programming - (Common for B.A. & B.Sc. Biology)

11-04-2017
TUESDAY

1. BIO TECHNOLOGY (Paper – I)
Cell Biology and Genetics

KU degree 2nd year B.Sc time table 2017

SECOND YEAR (B.A)    TIME: 9.00.A.M. TO 12.00.NOON

DATE & DAY

SUBJECT

18-03-2017
SATURDAY

GENERAL ENGLISH

21-03-2017
TUESDAY

SECOND LANGUAGE
i) TELUGU (OLD) ii) HINDI iii) SANSKRIT iv) URDU v) ARABIC
TELUGU (NEW)

23-03-2017
THURSDAY

1. ZOOLOGY
Biology of chordates, Embryology, Ecology and Zoogeography
2. MATHEMATICS
Abstract Algebra & Real Analysis - (Common for B.Sc. /B.A.)

25-03-2017
SATURDAY

1. BOTANY
Anatomy, Embryology, Taxonomy and Medicinal Botany
2. FISHERY BIOLOGY
Marine Fisheries, Fish Diseases and Migration & Parentalcals, Genetics, Crafts and Gears
3. POULTRY SCIENCE
Poultry Nutrition Diseases & Breeding
4. PHYSICS
Thermodynamics and Optics
5. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

30-03-2017
THURSAY

1. CHEMISTRY -II
2. STATISTICS - II
Statistical Methods and Inference

01-04-2017
SATURDAY

1. MICRO-BIOLOGY
Microbial Physiology and Genetics
2. COMPUTER SCIENCE
Object Oriented Programming and Data Structures
3. INDUSTRIAL MICRO-BIOLOGY
Microbial & Molecular genetics Microbial Physiology Bio-Chemistry
4. SERICULTURE
Silkworm Biology Grainange and Breeding
5. B.Sc.(Computer Applications - Vocational) (Paper-II)
DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
6. Advanced Diploma in Bio-Technology
Genetics & Molecular Biology (Paper-III)

04-04-2017
TUESDAY

1. B.Sc.(Medical Lab. Technology)
Basic Immunology And Pathology – (Paper – II)
2. B.Sc.(Computer Applications - Vocational) (Paper – I)
Object Oriented Programming in Using Java
3. GEOLOGY
Petrology and Structural Geology
4. Advanced Diploma in Bio-Technology
Recombinant & DNA Technology (Paper-IV)

07-04-2017
FRIDAY

1. ELECTRONICS
Analogy circuits and Communications
2. BIO-CHEMISTRY
Metabolism and Biochemical Techniques

10-04-2017
MONDAY

1. B. Sc (B.Z. Computer Applications)
Office Automation - Common for B.Sc (B) & B.A.

12-04-2017
WEDNESDAY

1. BIO-TECHNOLOGY
Biological Chemistry and Microbiology – (Paper – II)

KU degree 3rd year BSc time table 2017

THIRD YEAR (B.A) TIME: 9.00.AM. TO 12.00.NOON

DATE & DAY

SUBJECT

17-03-2017
FRIDAY

1. ZOOLOGY – III
Animal Physiology, Genetics and evolutions
2. MATHEMATICS - III
Linear Algebra, Multiple Integrals and Vector Calculus (Common for B.Sc./B.A.)

20-03-2017
MONDAY

1. ZOOLOGY – IV
Applied Zoology
2. MATHEMATICS - IV (Common for B.Sc./B.A.)
a) Numerical Analysis
b) Fairier Series & Integral Transforms e) Linear Programming

22-03-2017
WEDNESDAY

1. CHEMISTRY - III
2. STATISTICS – III
Applied Statistics

24-03-2017
FRIDAY

1. CHEMISTRY – IV
Chemistry & Industry
2. STATISTICS – IV
Quality Reliability and Operation Research

27-03-2017
MONDAY

1. BOTANY – III
Cell Biology, Genetics, Ecology and Biodiversity
2. FISHERY BIOLOGY - III
Pond Construction and Management, Breeding, Cultivable Species and their Culture
Development of Fish
3. POULTRY SCIENCE - III
Poultry Management
4. PHYSICS – III
Electricity, Magnetism & Electronics
5. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY – III

31-03-2017
FRIDAY

1. BOTANY – IV
Physiology, Tissue Culture, Bio – Technology, Seed Technology and Horticulture
2. FISHERY BIOLOGY - IV
Fish Processing, Evolutionary, Physiology and Bio-Chemistry
3. POULTRY SCIENCE - IV
Poultry Products, Marketing and Economics
4. PHYSICS - IV
Modern Physics
5. INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY –IV
Synthesis Drugs & Drug Intermediates

03-04-2017
MONDAY

1. SERICULTURE - III
Silk worm Rearing and Diseases
2. MICRO-BIOLOGY - III
Immunology and Medical Micro-Biology
3. INDUSTRIAL MICRO-BIOLOGY - III
Environmental and Agricultural Micro-Biology
4. COMPUTER SCIENCE – III
Modern Data base management systems
5. BIO-CHEMISTRY – III
Physiology, Clinical Biochemistry and Immunology
6. MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGY (Paper – III)
Instrumentation Techniques
7. B.Sc. (Computer Applications - Vocational) (Paper-II)
Operating System
8. ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN BIO-TECHNOLOGY
Plant Tissue Culture, Animal Cell Culture and Immunology (Paper-V)

06-04-2017
THURSDAY

1. SERICULTURE – IV
Silk Technology
2. MICRO-BIOLOGY – IV
Applied Micro-Biology
3. INDUSTRIAL MICRO-BIOLOGY - IV
Food Micro-Biology, Fermentation Technology and Immuno Bio-Technology & Tissue Culture
4. COMPUTER SCIENCE – IV Optional : a) Web Technology
b) GUI Programming
c) Operating Systems
d) PHP, MYSQL and Apache
5. BIO-CHEMISTRY – IV
Microbiology and Molecular Biology
6. MEDICAL LAB TECHNOLOGY - (Paper – IV)
Principles of Immuno - Haematology & Transfusion
7. B.Sc. (Computer Applications - Vocational) (Paper-I)
Visual Programming With ( VB )
8. ADVANCE DIPLOMA IN BIO-TECHNOLOGY
Agricultural, Animal Industrial, Medical & Environmental Bio-Technology (Paper-VI)

08-04-2017
SATURDAY

1. GEOLOGY – III
Paleontology, Indian Geology & Economic Geology
2. BIO-TECHNOLOGY
Molecular Biology Genetic Engineering and Immunology (Paper – III)
3. ELECTRONICS –III
Digital Electronics and Micro processor

11-04-2017
TUESDAY

1. GEOLOGY - IV
Ground water Exploration
2. BIO-TECHNOLOGY
Applications of Bio-Technology (Paper – IV)
3. ELECTRONICS – IV
Embedded Systems and Applications

13-04-2017
THURSDAY

1. B.Sc. (B.Z. Computer Applications) – III
GUI Programming - (B.A & B.Z.C)

15-04-2017
SATURDAY

1. B.Sc. (B.Z. Computer Applications) - IV
Data Base Management System - (B.A & B.Z.C)

More Latest Update of Degree Hall Tickets and Results
  1. kuexams.org
  2. www.kakatiya.ac.in
KU degree 1st year 2nd final year BSc time table 2017,kakatiya degree ug exam dates of B.Sc exams 2017 2018,BSc first second final year exam time table for the year 2017 2018
Share:

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Copyright © Degree Results 2019 time table | Powered by Blogger